Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2018 Forecast
Item ($M)
2016201720182019202020212022
Aircraft 46,985.349,190.545,971.246,812.547,302.347,628.646,156.3
Ships 23,500.419,632.825,400.417,415.316,421.619,969.617,469.0
Electronics 17,903.321,914.222,901.621,461.420,869.620,167.519,687.0
Weapons 15,424.818,585.119,030.916,494.517,166.418,747.419,468.1
Other RDTE 15,552.114,765.416,206.216,918.916,378.915,886.215,805.5
Support Equipment 19,892.811,972.612,667.811,519.811,577.111,784.911,930.4
Missile Defense 7,053.18,174.78,542.28,209.38,735.18,516.98,545.5
Ground Vehicles 5,774.16,579.17,091.76,548.17,642.97,777.37,068.4
Space 7,392.98,192.76,574.87,038.66,730.76,303.27,744.2
Classified 2,018.92,199.71,912.41,587.51,637.11,477.01,424.5