Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2020 Forecast
Item ($M)
2018201920202021202220232024
Aircraft 54,282.553,412.051,950.352,586.450,915.150,825.247,830.8
Ships 28,311.022,323.438,996.418,175.217,019.922,817.523,367.2
Electronics 24,954.525,771.127,606.927,822.326,526.724,842.224,735.4
Weapons 21,881.425,189.826,811.627,536.325,665.626,701.424,940.3
Other RDTE 19,963.919,046.518,896.018,895.018,176.117,828.618,017.3
Support Equipment 11,843.813,619.813,305.913,218.413,376.113,607.113,875.7
Ground Vehicles 9,611.410,684.210,222.29,309.48,573.48,028.88,340.3
Missile Defense 10,734.311,038.39,149.49,866.49,593.19,379.18,953.7
Space 7,304.77,737.58,752.28,145.58,737.49,666.711,070.6
Classified 958.5732.1312.8292.9273.1277.7283.2