Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2020 Forecast
Item ($M)
2018201920202021202220232024
Aircraft 54,476.854,001.952,300.952,865.651,185.251,098.747,960.4
Ships 28,311.022,323.438,996.418,175.217,019.922,817.523,367.2
Weapons 21,683.924,979.326,610.727,265.325,445.126,536.724,887.6
Electronics 23,878.124,758.926,442.426,871.325,746.224,209.824,193.5
Other RDTE 19,709.618,860.018,482.318,527.917,808.417,481.817,676.0
Support Equipment 11,717.013,470.413,160.513,129.913,294.613,544.613,832.2
Ground Vehicles 9,338.210,501.09,703.08,865.08,334.87,949.68,273.7
Missile Defense 10,238.910,583.78,697.29,634.69,471.39,300.98,853.9
Space 7,304.77,737.58,647.28,065.58,632.49,551.710,930.6
Classified 822.0601.0312.8292.9273.1277.7283.2